BIRMINGHAM BALLET

your city l your ballet


Saturday Rehearsal Schedule:
Rehearsals begin on Saturday, January 18 (Exception: Deer begin Feb. 1)
9:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. Repertory, Senior & Junior Company Warm-up Class & Rehearsals as Scheduled
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. Hop-O'-My-Thump
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. Garden & Dragonfly Fairies
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. Deer (beginning Feb. 1)
1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. Village Waltz
2:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. Christening & Wedding

Repertory Company, Associate, and Guest Professional Artists
Michael Burke
Marleigh Bristol
Elsa Cooper
Ann Louise Chamoun
Eliska Hood
Cristian Koenig
Sarah Laney
Erin Lutomski
Christine Settembrino


Senior Company
Katie Clark
Julia Anne Heathcock
Virginia Hood
Sarah Claire Sypeck

Junior Company II
Sadie Arnold
Grace Carney
Carrigan Crowe
Katherine Laney
Reagan Posey
Ryan Scholl
Claire Wense
l

Junior Company I
Aerin Briscoe
Nora Fuller
Elizabeth Loweman
Charlize Reid


Cast in Order of Appearance


Catalabutte
Charles Thomas

Christening & Wedding Guests
Sarah Claire Sypeck
Emily Scott
Rachel Hellwig
Men TBA

Ladies in Waiting
Grace Carney
Ryan Scholl

Baby Aurora
TBA

King
Bill Bowen

Queen
Kelly Milam

Crystal Fountain Fairy
Olivia Martin

Woodland Fairy
Ann Louise Chamoun

Songbird Fairy
Sarah Laney

Golden Vine Fairy
Eliska Hood

Lilac Fairy
Erin Lutomski
Christine Settembrino


Fairy Attendants
TBA

Carabose
Marleigh Bristol

Gargoyles
Curt Posey
others TBA



10 Year Old Aurora
Katie Laney
B
Reagan Posey
A

Deer
Caroline Chen
Sat. 2:00
Faith Sands
Fri. 7:30, Sun 2:00
Elizabeth Shepherd
Fri. 7:30, Sat. 7:30
Ann Charlotte Strong
Sat. 7:30

Garden Fairies & Dragonflies
Grace Bates B
Abby Breland
B
Kayleigh Campbell
B
Emma Claire Curran
A
Emily Fortune
A
Mary Linden Hageman
A
Sarah Anne Li
B
Anisa Martinez
B
Isla McDaniel
B
Allie Oldham
A
Lilly Grace Strong
A
Cate Vath
A

Village Waltz

Sadie Arnold
Simon Barger
Emily Beltz
B
Aerin Briscoe
Sarah Grace Farmer
A
Nora Fuller
Rachel Hellwig
Caroline Lollar
A
Elizabeth Lowman
Madeline McCain
B
Charlize Reid
Emily Scott
Sophie Stuart
A
Hannah Swearingen
A
Sarah Claire Sypeck
Sarah Thomas
B
Anna Lilia Thors
B
Alyssa Von Beuningen
B
Madeline Wallace
A
Men TBA

Princes
TBA

16 Year Old Aurora
Ann Louise Chamoun

Friends Dance

Katie Clark
Carrigan Crowe
Julia Anne Heathcock
Virginia Hood
Katie Laney
A/Regan Posey B
Claire Wensel







Prince Florimund
Cristian Koenig


Adult Aurora
Elsa Cooper


Naiad Fairies

Sadie Arnold
Grace Carney
Katie Clark
Carrigan Crowe
Aerin Briscoe
Julia Anne Heathcock
Virginia Hood
Elizabeth Lowman
Claire Wensel
Charlize Reid
Ryan Scholl
Sarah Claire Sypeck

Hop-O'-My-Thumb
Nora Fuller,
Little Thumb
Dorothy Bennett
B
Caroline Bevis
B
Marie Colby
A
Evangeline Drain
A
Luciana Lambaise
A
Virginia McDorman
B
Mary Frances Pinkham
A
Harper Scott
A/B
Emelia White
B

The Ogre
TBA

The White Cat & Puss In Boots
Eliska Hood

Diamond Fairy
Ann Louise Chamoun

Princess Florine & Bluebird
Christine Settembrino/Erin Lutomski
& Michael Burke

Little Red Riding Hood & The Wolf
Sarah Laney  & TBA

Cinderella & Prince Charming
Olivia Martin & TBA