BIRMINGHAM BALLET

your city l your ballet

Announcing the Birmingham Ballet
Swan Lake 2019 Cast

Important:
To acknowledge that you have read this notice and accept your casting, you must enroll in your rehearsal group. Follow the link below:
Accept Casting…

Parent Meeting:
Saturday, January 26 from 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

Saturday Rehearsal Schedule:
Rehearsals begin on Saturday, January 26 (exception Flower Girls begin Feb. 9)
9:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m. Repertory, Senior & Junior Company
9:30 - 11:30 a.m. Russian
2:00 - 3:30 Village Scene
3:30 - 4:30 Palace Scene (as needed)

Professional Repertory Company
Marleigh Bristol
Anna Curtis
Lillie Ann Dawson
Katherine Free
Christine Settembrino
Sarah Smedley
Emily Tincher
Damara Titmus
Ann Louise Chamoun*
Eliska Hood*
Sarah Laney*
Erin Lutomski*
Olivia Martin*
Juliana Pinson*
*Apprentices

Senior Company
Katie Clark
Virginia Hood
Beverly Keyton
Sarah Claire Sypeck

Junior Company
Sadie Arnold
Grace Carney
Carrigan Crowe
Julia Anne Heathcock
Katherine Laney
Reagan Posey
Ryan Scholl

Odette and Odile
Katherine Free
Damara Titmus

Prince Siegfried
Cristian Koenig

Swans
Marleigh Bristol
Lillie Ann Dawson/Virginia Hood
Christine Settembrino
Sarah Smedley
Emily Tincher
Ann Louise Chamoun
Eliska Hood
Sarah Laney
Erin Lutomski
Olivia Martin
Juliana Pinson
Beverly Keyton
Sarah Claire Sypeck*
*Understudy

Baby Swans
Lillie Ann Dawson/Olivia Martin
Erin Lutomski
Christine Settembrino
Emily Tincher

Big Swan
Marleigh Bristol
Eliska Hood
Sarah Laney
Sarah Smedley
Dancing Princesses
Ann Louise Chamoun
Eliska Hood
Sarah Laney
Erin Lutomski
Olivia Martin
Juliana Pinson

Spanish
Anna Curtis/
Lillie Ann Dawson

Neopolitan
Emily Tincher

Hungarian
Marleigh Bristol
with -
Sarah Claire Sypeck
Beverly Keyton

Mazurka
Christine Settembrino

Russian
Sarah Smedley
with -
Katie Clark
Julia Anne Heathcock
Kindred Joy Herrera
Virginia Hood
Karlie McCaleb
Chloe McCrorie

Village Maidens Pas De Trois
Ann Louise Chamoun
Olivia Martin

Village Maidens Pas De Deux
Marleigh Bristol/
Sarah Smedley

Village Maidens
Eliska Hood
Sarah Laney
Juliana Pinson

Village Senior Girls
Katie Clark
Virgina Hood
Julia Ann Heathcock

Village Junior Girls
Carrigan Crowe
Katherine Laney
Reagan Posey
Sadie Arnold
Grace Carney
Ryan Scholl

Queen’s Attendants
Elizabeth Blocker
Rachael Hellwig
Emily Scott
Sarah Claire Sypeck
TBA

Queen
Kelly Milham
Village Boys
Simon Barger
Ben Bray
Alex Dueffer

Village Flower Girls
Grace Bates
Kayleigh Campbell
Mabry Cater
Murray Drake
Poppy Knight
Tahlia Pettway
Isla McDaniel

Village Girls - Group One
Dottie Bennett
Presley Brewer
Emma Claire Curran
Alyvia Douglas
Anne Michael Drake
Evangeline Drain
Mary Frances Ford
Emily Fortune
Madeline Gunn
Sarah Anne Li
Mary Frances Pinkham
Stella Smith
Lily Grace Strong
Cate Vath
Margaux Wei
Lizzy West

Village Girls - Group Two
Katherine Bosche
Marie Colby
Kyrsten Gossett
Lucy Gunn
Caroline Lollar
Arden Mauldin
Madelyn Paris McCain
Bianca Myers
Lillian Ruzic
Harper Scott
Margaret Steindorff
Sophia Isabella Stuart
Emelia White

Village Girls - Group Three
Elizabeth Lowman
Charlize Reid
Nora Fuller
Hannah-Kate Harrelson
Olivia Ipsan

Benno
Augusto Cezar

Rothbart
Brandon Barranco

Prince Siegfried's Teacher
TBA